The Legislative Duma of Tomsk Oblast


Deputy associations of the V th convocation

The deputies of the Legislative Duma of Tomsk Oblast form deputy associations, namely factions and deputy unions.

Faction is formed on the basis of electoral associations elected to the Duma as well as the deputies elected by single member constituency ready to participate in the faction work.
A deputy group consists of the Duma deputies who are not the members of any faction.

The number of deputies in deputy association must not be less than 2 deputies of the Duma.

United Russia

The Faction Edinaya Rossiya (United Russia)



The date of the Faction establishment is January 13, 2012. The number of deputies - members of the Faction is 19. The head of the faction is Aleksandr B. Kupriyanets. The main goals and objectives of the Faction United Russia in the State Duma of Tomsk Oblast are as follows:

1. To follow the program arrangements in passing laws and other activities, accomplishment of electors mandates.

2. To coordinate and pursue a policy trend reflecting the position of the Party and Tomsk regional department on the issues of social and political life of the country and Tomsk Oblast.

3. Ensure the united voting at plenary sessions of the Legislative Duma of Tomsk Oblast while making decisions in drafts and staff issues. The appropriate decisions are to be preliminary made at the faction meetings.

Deputies, members of the faction of the Political Party
Edinaya Rossiya (United Russia)
  1. Alexandr B. Kupryanets - leader of the Faction of the polirical party United Russia

  2. Arkady Y. Eskin

  3. Alexandr P. Kadesnikov

  4. Maksim B.Kormashov

  5. Oksana V. Kozlovskaya

  6. Vladimir K. Kravchenko

  7. Boris A. Maltsev

  8. Aleksander K. Mihkelson

  9. Vasily Muzaliov

  10. Gennady N. Sergeenko

  11. Nikolay I. Sereda

  12. Ekaterina M. Sobkanyuk

  13. Alexandr A. Tereshchenko

  14. Alexandr N. Frenovsky

  15. Alexandr K. Shpeter

  16. Oleg M. Shuteev

  17. Andrey P. Tyutyushev

  18. Nikolay A. Vyatkin

  19. Paruyr A. Yavrumyan

  20. Sergei V. Zvonaryov




Communist Party of the Russian Federation

Faction of the Communist Party of the Russian Federation



Faction established on January 13, 2012.


Deputies, members of the faction of the Communist Party of the Russian Federation:

  1. Natalia G. Baryshnikova (faction leader)

  2. Aleksey G. Fedorov

  3. Sergey A. Guba

  4. Andrey G. Petrov

  5. Lev F. Pichurin

  6. Anton A. Sharypov




Liberal–Demokratic Party of Russia

Faction of the Liberal–Demokratic Party of Russia



Faction established on January 13, 2012.

Deputies, members of the faction of the Liberal–Demokratic Party of Russia:

  1. Sergey N. Bryansky (faction leader)

  2. Evgeny V. Baranov

  3. Leonid L. Terekhov

  4. Evgeny Pavlov




Just Russia

Faction of the [political party Spravedlivaya Rossiya (Just Russia)



Faction established on January 13, 2012.

Deputies, members of the faction of the Political Party Spravedlivaya Rossiya (Just Russia):

  1. Galina G. Nemtseva (faction leader)

  2. Sergey A. Kravchenko

  3. Gennady S. Vidyayev

Home | Tomsk oblast | Deputies of the Vth convocation | Contact information
© The State Duma of the Tomsk oblast, 2007-2017